to take you to NC Council on Churches immigration

Statement Endorsers

Nearly 400 clergy members and more than 1,000 laypeople from across the state have endorsed our statement to-date. If your religious leader has not signed on, please ask him or her to do so today.  Thank you.

Clergy

Organizations are listed for identification purposes only.

  1. Rev. S. F. Abbott, St. Matthias’ Episcopal Church (Asheville)
  2. Rev. Elder Arlene Ackerman, Metropolitan Community Churches of North Carolina (Landisville)
  3. Dr. Bob Adams, Centro interconfesional de estudios teologicos (Boiling Springs)
  4. Mr. Christopher Adams, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship (Chapel Hill)
  5. Anna Adams, United Methodist Church (Durham)
  6. Rev. Anne Ahl, United Methodist (Fuquay Varina)
  7. Rev. Benjamin Alexander, Front Street UMC (Burlington)
  8. Rev. Brian Allen, Irving Park United Methodist Church (Greensboro)
  9. Rev. Dr. Nancy Allison, United Church of Christ (Charlotte)
  10. Rev. Jill Alventosa-Brown, St. Timothy’s United Methodist Church (Jamestown)
  11. Fr. William Ameche SJ, Catholic Church (Asheville)
  12.  David Anderson, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Benson)
  13. Evangelists Johnny and Vanessa  Andrade, Church of God Council (Monroe)
  14. Rev. Carlos Arce, Roman Catholic diocese of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  15. Mrs. Tina Armenta, Body of Christ (non denominational) (Mebane)
  16. Rev. Barbara Armstrong, Episcopal Diocese of NC (Apex)
  17. Rev. Stephanie Arnold, Kirk of Kildaire, Presbyterian (Cary)
  18. Rev. Aleta Ash, Milner Memorial Presbyterian Church (Raleigh)
  19. Rev. Carter Askren, ELCA (Bath)
  20. Dan Baer, City Road UMC
  21. Rev. E Banasiak, PCUSA (Advance)
  22. Rev. William Barber II, President, NAACP (Goldsboro)
  23. Rev. Laura Barclay, CBF of North Carolina (Winston-Salem)
  24. Rev. Karen Barfield, The Episcopal Church of the Advocate (Chapel Hill)
  25. Pastor Doug Barney, CLP, PCUSA, Episcopal Farmworker Ministry (Dunn)
  26. Rev. Gina Barrow, United Methodist Church (Snow Hill)
  27. Rev Bruce Bavinger, S.J., Church of St. Therese (Wilson)
  28.  Laura Beach, Longtown UMC (Yadkinville)
  29. Rev. Kathy Beach-Verhey, Davidson College Presbyterian Church (USA) (Davidson)
  30. Marshall Benbow (Greensboro)
  31. Rev. Shane Benjamin, United Methodist (Durham)
  32. Rabbi Philip Bentley, Agudas Israel Congregation (Hendersonville)
  33. Dr. Arnetta Beverly, The United Methodist church (Charlotte)
  34. Venerable Pannadipa Bhikkhu, Embracing-Simplicity Buddhist Hermitage
  35. Venerable Pannavati Bhikkhuni, Embracing Simplicity Buddhist Hermitage (Hendersonville)
  36. Venerable Pannaati Bhikkhuni, Embracing-Simplicity Buddhist Hermitage (Hendersonville)
  37. Dr. Eilene Bisgrove, Sabbath Star, Inc. (Durham)
  38. Rev. Jay Bissett, Mitchell-Yancey Charge United Methodist Church (Bakersville)
  39. Ms. Tonya Black, Full-Gospel Baptist (Liberty)
  40. Rev. Shawn Blackwelder, 5th Avenue United Methodist Church (Wilmington)
  41. Rev. Randy Blanton, Bonds Grove UMC (Wawhaw)
  42. Rev. Luci Blizzard, Lawndale First United Methodist Church (Indian Trail)
  43. The Rev. Angela Boatright-Spencer, Chapel of Christ the King/Episcopal (Charlotte)
  44. Rev. Fermin Bocanegra, The Wesleyan Church (Kernersville)
  45. Rev. Willem Bodisco Massink, PCUSA – New Hope Presbytery (Fuquay Varina)
  46. Bishop Leonard Bolick, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America [ELCA] (Salisbury)
  47. Dr. Ernest Bolick, Jr., St. Stephens Evangelical Lutheran Church (Hickory)
  48. Spencer Bradford, Durham Congregations in Action, Executive Director (Durham)
  49. Rev.  Michael Bradshaw,  (Winston Salem)
  50. Rev. Michael Bradshaw, Episcopal (Winston Salem)
  51. Rev. Dr. Ginger Brasher-Cunningham, United Church of Christ (Durham)
  52. Rev. Robert Brewer, Greensboro College (Greensboro)
  53. Dr. Robert Brizendine, Hillsborugh Presbyterian Church (Hillsborough)
  54. Rev. Cheryl Brown, Reconciliation UMC
  55. The Rev W. Gaye Brown, Episcopal (Boonville)
  56. Rev. David Brownlee, Apex United Methodist Church (Apex)
  57. Rev. Katie Bryant, Resurrection UMC
  58. Most Reverend Michael Burbidge, Roman Catholic Diocese of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  59. Rev. Mark Burnham, First Presbyterian Church (Asheville)
  60. Rev. Rosa Caldera, Agua de Vida (Charlotte)
  61. Rev. Steve Camp, Conference Minister, Southern Conference, United Church of Christ (Burlington)
  62. Rev. Kent Campbell, Nazarene (Post)
  63. Rev. Phillip Campbell, Nazarene (Post)
  64. Rev. Francis Cancro, Roman Catholic – Diocese of Charlotte – Queen of Apostles Church (Belmont)
  65. Dr. Cesar Carhuachin, Presbyterian Church, USA (Charlotte)
  66. Rev. Morton Carpenter, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church (Goldsboro)
  67. Rev. Kelly Carpenter, Green Street United Methodist Church (Winston-Salem)
  68. Rev. C. Catlett, Baptist (Mocksville)
  69. Rev. Dean Cesa, Roman Catholic (Highlands)
  70. Patrice Cheasty-Miller, Sanctuary UMC at Lakewood
  71. Christy Chikoore, Shepherd House
  72. Rev. Angel Christ, United Methodist (Jamestown)
  73. Rev. Dr M. Clark, Fellowship Presbyterian Church (Greensboro)
  74. Robert Clements, Baptist (Moncure)
  75. Rev. Laurie Coffman, Calvary UMC
  76. Rabbi Howard Cohen (Greensboro)
  77. Rev. Brian Cole, The Cathedral of All Souls (Asheville)
  78. Rev. Steven Compton, NC Conference, UMC, Congregational Development, Exec. Director (Raleigh)
  79. Rev. Betty Connette, Western Blvd. Presbyterian Church (Raleigh)
  80. Rev. Charles  Cook, NC Conference, UMC, Goldsboro District, Superintendent (Goldsboro)
  81. Rev. Stewart Crank, NCCUMC (Roxboro)
  82. Dr. Roger Crook, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Cary)
  83. The Right Reverend Michael Curry, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina (Raleigh)
  84. Bishop Clifton Daniel III, Diocese of East Carolina, Episcopal Church (Kinston)
  85. Rev. Alan Dash, Catholic Campus Ministry UNCW (Wilmington)
  86. Rev. Joyce Day, St. James UMC (Greenville)
  87. Rev. Betty  Day, United Methodists (Indian Trail)
  88. Edgar De Jesus, Mt. Zion UMC
  89. Rev. Amy Dewitte, Middleburg-Herman Charge
  90. Rev. Keith Dey, Emmanuel Lutheran Church of Kitty Hawk, NC (Wilson)
  91. Rev. Leif Diamant, Interfaith (Pittsboro)
  92. Rabbi Lucy Dinner, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  93. Nick Divitci, Unitarian Universalist Church of Greensboro (Greensboro)
  94. Pastor EC Dobson, AME Zion (Jacksonville)
  95. Rev. Penny Dollar-Farmer, Pastor, Alliance Arapahoe UMC (Arapahoe)
  96. Reverend Thomas Droppers, Committee for Environmental Ministry (Greensboro)
  97. James DuMond, Redeemer Lutheran Chruch – ELCA (Gastonia)
  98. Rev. Dr. Susan Dunlap, First Presbyterian Church (Durham)
  99. Friar James Dunn, Saint Clare Hermitage (Charlotte)
  100. Friar James Dunn, osfc, Saint Clare Hermitage and United American Catholic Church (Charlotte)
  101. Associate Pastor Neil Dunnavant, Presbyterian Church USA (Greensboro)
  102. Rev. David Eck, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America [ELCA] (Asheville)
  103. Rev. Jill Edens, United Church of Christ (Chapel Hill)
  104. Rev. Anna Maria Edmonds, United Methodist Church (Asheville)
  105. Pastor  Carol Edwards, CLP PCUSA Camden, Hawley Memorial  (Charlotte)
  106. Dr. Carlton Eversley, Dellabrook Presbyterian Church, pastor (Winston-Salem)
  107. Rev. Luis F. Reinoso, United Methodist (Bailey)
  108. Bryan Faggart, Bethany
  109. Rev. Brady Faggart, ELCA (Greensboro)
  110. Rev. Leonard Fairley, NC Conference, UMC, Rockingham District, Superintendent (Laurinburg)
  111. Rabbi Jen Feldman, Kehillah Synagogue (Chapel Hill)
  112. Rev. Dr. Gayle Felton, Calvary United Methodist (Rougemont)
  113. Rev. Nancy Ferree-Clark, Congregation at Duke Chapel (Durham)
  114. Rev. Lisa Fischbeck, The Episcopal Church of the Advocate (Carrboro)
  115. Rev. Amanda Fleishman, Shepherd’s House United Methodist Church (Durham)
  116. Reverend Brian Foreman, Cooperative Baptist (CHARLOTTE)
  117. Pastor M Frank, New Creation Presbyterian Church (PCUSA) (Greensboro)
  118. Rev. Joseph Franklin, The United Methodist Church (Smithfield)
  119. Rev. R. Carl Frazier, St. Luke UMC, Senior Pastor (Sanford)
  120. Rev. Susan Fricks, PC(USA) (Durham)
  121. Rev Susan Fricks, PC(USA) (Durham)
  122.  Tempe Fussell, presbyterian (Greensboro)
  123. Mr. Angel Gallardo, Episcopalian (Durham)
  124. Rev. Lemuel Garcia, Presbyterian Church (Clemmons)
  125. Dr. Marc Garcia, Iglesia Mar de Bendicion (Cary)
  126. Rev. William Garrard, St. Lukes United Methodist Church (Hickory)
  127. Rev. William Garrard, St. Lukes United Methodist Church (Hickory)
  128. Rev.  William Garrard, United Methodist (Hickory)
  129. Rev. William Gattis, NC Conference, UMC, Burlington District, Superintendent (Burlington)
  130. Rev. Juli Gicker-Anderson, PC(USA) (New Bern)
  131. Rev. Milton Gilbert, NC Conference, UMC, Sanford District, Superintendent (Sanford)
  132. Rev. Carol Goehring, NC Conference, UMC, Fayetteville District, Superintendent (Fayetteville)
  133. David Goehring, United Methodist (Raleigh)
  134. Pastor Albert Gondek, Oblates of St. Francis DeSales (Lexington)
  135. Rev. Dr. Gregory Gordon, Laboratory/Mary’s Grove UMC (Lincolnton)
  136. Rev. Haywood Gray, General Baptist State Convention of North Carolina, Inc. (Raleigh)
  137. Brother Ricardo Greeley, Jesuits (Charlotte)
  138. Thomas Greener, Mt. Sylvan UMC
  139. Rev. Patricia Guthmann Haresch, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Outer Banks (Kitty Hawk)
  140. Rabbi Fred Guttman, Temple Emanuel (Greensboro)
  141. Bishop Al Gwinn, North Carolina United Methodist Conference (Raleigh)
  142. Rev. Bill Haley, Harris Chapel Baptist Church (Youngsville)
  143. Rev. Steve Halsted, UCC (Raleigh)
  144. Rev. Sekinah Hamlin, NC Council of Churches (Greensboro)
  145. Rev. Patrick Hamrick, Fair View United Methodist Church (Mt. Mourne)
  146. Rev. Johanna Hancock, UM and Episcopal (Timberlake)
  147.  Bruce Handy, United Methodist Church (Concord)
  148. Dr. Maria Hanlin, United Methodist (Charlotte)
  149. Rev. Jared Hanson, UMC (Elon)
  150. Rev. Christopher Harbin, FBC Huntersville (Huntersville)
  151. Rev. Dr. Sally Harbold, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church (Cary)
  152. Rev. Br. William  Harkin, O.S.A., Roman Catholic (Maggie Valley)
  153. Rev. JoElaine Harris, Methodist (Raleigh)
  154. Mr. Otto Harris III, Union Memorial United Methodist Church (Winston-Salem)
  155. Susan Harsh-Cafferty, Resurrection CC
  156. Reverend Ron Hartman, United Methodist (Candler)
  157. Chaplain Judy Haughee-Bartlett, Religious Society of Friends (Summerfield)
  158. Rev. Margot Hausmann, Member of New Hope Presbytery (Durham)
  159. Rabbi  Eliezer  Havivi, beth david synagogue  (Greensboro )
  160. Father Charles Hawes, Episcopal Diocese of NC (Greensboro)
  161. Rev. Amanda Hendler-Voss, Land of the Sky UCC (Asheville)
  162. Rev. Joseph Hensley, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church (Durham)
  163. Rev. Steven Hickle, Fairmont UMC (Raleigh)
  164. Reverend Jeannette Hickman-Kingsley, Retired Presbyterian USA (Charlotte)
  165. Rev. Dr. June Highfill, Pearsall Memorial Presbyterian (Wilmington)
  166. Rev. Edward Hill, II, NC Conference, UMC, Raleigh District, Superintendent (Raleigh)
  167. Reverend and Mrs. Russell Hilliard, Bent Creek Baptist Church (Asheville)
  168. Rev. Russell Hilliard, Sr., Bent Creek Baptist Church (Ridgecrest)
  169. Rev. David Hockett, Milford Hills United Methodist Church (Salisbury)
  170. Rev. Anne Hodges-Copple, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church (Durham)
  171. Pastor Michael Hoffmann, ELCA (Thomasville)
  172. Haywood Holderness, Presbyterian USA (Durham)
  173. Rev. Elizabeth Hood, NC Conference, UMC, Greenville, Dist. Superintendent (Greenville)
  174. Rev. Dr. Charles Howell, Howell Ministries, Inc. (Greensboro)
  175. Pastor John Howle, Longhurst UMC
  176. Rev. Amy Huacani, Lutheran (ELCA) (Cornelius)
  177. Rev. Bob Hudak, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church (Greenville)
  178. Malcolm Hughes, Pfeiffer University  (Salisbury)
  179. Nolan Huizenga, White Memorial Presbyterian Church (Raleigh)
  180. Rev. Randall Innes, Millbrook United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  181. Rev. Rosemary Jackson, St. james Episcopal Church (Zirconia)
  182. Rev Posy Jackson, St James (Hendersonville)
  183. Rev. Sarah Jobe, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  184. Rev. Katherine Johnson, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Hillsborough (Durham)
  185. Rev. Kristina  Johnson, First Lutheran, Greensboro, ELCA (Greensboro)
  186. Rev. Kevin Johnson, St. Peter’s Episcopal, Washington, NC (Washington)
  187. Dr. Kenneth  Johnson, United Methodist (Lake Junaluska)
  188. Rev. Judah Jones, Holy Covenant United Church of Christ (Charlotte)
  189. Dr. F. Belton Joyner, NC Conference, UMC, Elizabeth City District, Acting Superintendent (Bahama)
  190. Rabbi Raachel  Jurovics, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  191. Sister Joan Jurski, Catholic Center, Raleigh Diocese (Raleigh)
  192. Rev. Henry Justice, United Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  193. Rev. John Kelly, Roman Catholic (High Point)
  194. Rev. Meaghan Kelly, Emmanuel Episcopal Church (Southern Pines)
  195. Rev. J Kennett, Hillsborough UCC (Hillsborough)
  196. Rev. Judith Klusman, NC Lutheran Synod ELCA (Salisbury)
  197. Rev.  Craig Kocher, Duke University Chapel (Durham)
  198. Rabbi Andy Koren, Temple Emanuel (Greensboro)
  199. Father Robert Kus, St. Mary Catholic Church (Wilmington)
  200. Rev. Christy Laborda, El Buen Pastor (Episcopal) (Durham)
  201. Rev. Jan Lamb, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church (Durham)
  202.  Andre Lash, United Methodist (Greensboro)
  203. Rev. Tom Latimer, Biltmore UMC (Asheville)
  204. Cheryl Lawrence, Carr UMC
  205. Rev. Dr. Teresa Lawrence, Camp Ground UMC (Fayetteville)
  206. Rev. Heather Lear, Highland UMC (Raleigh)
  207. Rev. Laura Ledford, All Saints’ United Methodist Church (Durham)
  208. Rev. Paul Leeland, NC Conference, UMC, Assistant to Bishop (Raleigh)
  209. William Leist, Presbyterian Church (USA) (Colfax)
  210. Very Rev Marcos Leon-Angulo, Roman Catholic (Whiteville)
  211. Rev. Matthew Leonard, St. Francis of Assisi (Lenoir)
  212. Rabbi yosef levanon, beth israel (fayetteville)
  213. Rev. Hal Ley Hayek, Episcopal Diocese of NC Ecumenical Officer (Winston Salem)
  214. Rev. Lorraine Ljunggren, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church (Raleigh)
  215. Rev. Kelly Lyn Logue, White Plains UMC (Cary)
  216. Rev. Denise Long, Binkley Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  217. Rev. Douglas Long, Umstead Park UCC (Raleigh)
  218. Father Donald Lowery, Episcopal Church of the Holy Innocents (Henderson)
  219. Fr. Joseph Mack, Roman Catholic (Reidsville)
  220. Rev Robert Maclin, Clemmons Presbyterian (Winston-Salem)
  221. Rev. Ralph Macy, Episcopal (Burlington)
  222. Rev. Joseph  Madden, Catholic (Pittsboro)
  223. Sister Mary Madden, Sisters of Mercy (Belmont)
  224. Rev. Joseph Mann, The Duke Endowment (Charlotte)
  225. Rt. Rev.   Alfred Marble, Jr., Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina (Greensboro)
  226. Rev. Tiffney Marley, First Calvary Baptist Church (Durham)
  227. Rev. Sam Marshall, General Presbyter of Presbytery of Salem (Clemmons)
  228. Rev.  Paige Martin, UMC (Durham)
  229. Brother William Martyn, SA, St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church (Cary)
  230. Rev. David Mateo, United Church Of Christ (Siler City)
  231. Parish Chaplain an Director of Pastoral Care Peggy Matthews, First Presbyterian Church (Greensboro)
  232. Rosa Mayorga (Durham)
  233. Rev. Richard McBride, Hillsborough UCC (Hillsborough)
  234. Rev. Richard McBride, Chaplain, Elon University  (Hillsborough)
  235. Rev. Jocleen McCall
  236. Rev.  Gregory McCaw, St. Jude Metropolitan Community Church (Wilmington)
  237. Rev. Leah McCullough, United Church of Christ (Asheville)
  238. Rev. Bryan McFarland, Staff of Salem Presbytery (Greensboro)
  239. Rev. Beth McKee-Huger, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church (Greensboro)
  240. Rev.  Chantal Mckinney, Episcopal (Winston Salem)
  241. Dr. Jack McKinney, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  242. Fr. Dan McLellan, OFM, Roman Catholic (Durham)
  243. Rev. Samuel McMillan, Pastor, Saint Luke UMC (Laurinburg)
  244. Sister Sara McNamara, Sisters of Mercy (Belmont)
  245. Rev. Jim Melnyk, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church (Raleigh)
  246. Rev. Dr. David Mielke, ELCA (Alamance)
  247. Rev. Jerry Miller, Presbyterian & American Baptist (Hendersonville)
  248. Rev. Taylor Mills, UMC (Raleigh)
  249. Rev. Alfredo Miranda, National Presbyterian Hispano/ Latino Caucus (Clemmons)
  250. Rev. Rosa Miranda, Salem Presbytery (Winston-Salem)
  251. Rev. Samuel Moore, Northeast District UMC (Madison)
  252. Rev. C. Moore, All Saints’ United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  253. Rev. Evelyn Morales, Episcopalian (High Point)
  254. Rev. Dr Emmanuel Morris, Sr, Spencer Memorial United Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  255. Imam/Chaplain Oliver Muhammad, As Salaam Islamic Center of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  256. Rev. Gary Murphree, UMC (Washington)
  257. Rev. Thomas Niehaus, St. Thomas Episcopal Church (Burnsville)
  258. Dr. Janice Odom  (Raleigh)
  259. Rev. Joseph Ofm Comv (Pittsboro)
  260. Rev. E. Powell Osteen, Jr., Pastor, Garber UMC (New Bern)
  261. Rev. Melita Padilla, Calvary UMC (Charlotte)
  262. Rev. Melita Padilla, United Methodist (Charlotte)
  263. Rev. Melody Pajak, United Church of Christ (Indian Trail)
  264. Dr. Maria Teresa Palmer, Binkley Baptist Church (Chapel Hill)
  265. Dr. Sandr Peace, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  266. Rev. William Peck, Church of Reconciliation (Presbyterian) (Chapel Hill )
  267. Rev. Julie Peeples, Congregational United Church of Christ (Greensboro)
  268. Patricia  Pegram, Matthews UMC (Charlotte)
  269. Rev. Christina Peterman, Genesis United Methodist Church  (Durham)
  270. Rev. Raymond Petrea, First Lutheran Church, Greensboro (Greensboro)
  271. Rev. Nancy Petty, Pastor, Pullen Memorial Baptist (Raleigh)
  272. Rev. Gary Phillips, Silk Hope Community Church (Pittsboro)
  273. Rev. Alfonse Piacentini, Cristo Vive UMC
  274. Dr. Carolyn Pilgrim, Asbury United Methodist Church (Washington)
  275. Rev Gerard Pisani Jr, retired (Apex)
  276. Rev LeDayne Polaski, Park Road Baptist (Charlotte)
  277. Mr. John Porter, Superintendent, North Carolina Yearly Meeting (Greensboro)
  278. Rev. Catherine Powell, Church of the Servant (Wilmington)
  279. Mr. Gary Prichard, Unity Center (Mills River )
  280. The Rev. Paula Rachal, Episcopal (Greensboro)
  281. Rev. Kris Ramsundar, Iglesia de Dios (Raleigh)
  282. Joe Rappl, C.I.T.I. (Holly Springs)
  283. Rev. Dr. Stephen Ray, United Methodist (Claremont)
  284. Rev. Mark Reamer, O.F.M., The Catholic Community of St. Francis of Assisi (Raleigh)
  285. George Reed, NC Council of Churches (Raleigh)
  286. Rev. Francis Reese, Society of Jesus (Marshall)
  287.  Hilda Regalado, Bethabara Moravian Church (Winston Salem)
  288. Rev. Roderick Reinecke, Episcopal (Burlington)
  289. Rev. Steven Reinhartsen, Unitarian Universalist (Elon)
  290. Rev. Luis Reinoso, United Methodist (Bailey)
  291. Organizer Diego Reyes, Iglesia Pentecostés Alfa y Omega, Discipulos de Cristo (Goldsboro)
  292. Rev. John Richardson, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in North Carolina (Wilson)
  293. Ms. Katie Ricks, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  294. Rev. Dr. Thomas Rightmyer, Episcopal Church (Asheville)
  295. Rev. C. Ronald Riley, Memorial UMC (Charlotte)
  296. Rev. Dr. Michael Riley, Calvary Lutheran Church, ELCA (Morganton)
  297. Mr. Victor  Rincon, Baptist (Raleigh)
  298. Rev. Austin Rios, Episcopal Diocese of WNC and La Capilla de Santa Maria (Asheville)
  299. Rev. Francis Rivers Meza, Presbyterian Church (USA) (Clemmons )
  300. Rev. Samuel Roberson, General Presbyter/Stated Clerk, Presbytery of Charlotte  (Charlotte)
  301. Rev. Dr. Jeannette Rodenbough, Salem Presbytery (Greensboro)
  302. (Rev.) Father Richard Rohrer, Byzantine Catholic Eparchy of Passaic (Cary)
  303. Rev. Deborah Rox (Raleigh)
  304. Ismael Ruiz Millan, Unidos Por Cristo UMC (Durham)
  305. Rev. Rollin Russell, NC Council of Churches (Hillsborough)
  306. Rev. Timothy Russell, NC Conference, UMC, Wilmington District, Superintendent (Wilmington)
  307. Executive Director khalilah Sabra, Muslim American Society (Raleigh)
  308. Rev. Rennie Salata, Giles Chapel UMC (Asheboro)
  309. Rev. Dr. C. Samson, Dept. of Anthropology, Davidson College (Davidson)
  310. Rev. Dr. Matt Samson, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) (Cornelius)
  311. Rev. Josefina Santiago, NC Conference United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  312. Dr. Louis Sasser, United Methodist (Burlington)
  313. Rev. Frank Seabo, St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church (Swannanoa)
  314. Rev. Christy Sharp, Biltmore UMC (Fletcher)
  315. Rabbi  Michael Shields, Lake Norman Jewish Congregation (Davidson)
  316. Rev. Robert Shoffner, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church (Hickory)
  317. Fr. Tom Shortell, Independent Catholic / United American Catholic Church (Monroe)
  318. Rev. Jude Siciliano, Dominican Friars of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  319. Chaplain Mark Siler, Circle of Mercy (Asheville)
  320. Rev. Dr. Mark Sills, United Methodist (Greensboro)
  321. Rev. George Simmons, St. Andrew Lutheran Church (Andrews)
  322. Rev. William Simpson, NC Conference, UMC, Rocky Mount District, Superintendent (Rocky Mount)
  323. Thomas  Simpson, Goldston UMC (Goldston )
  324. Robert Simpson, Resurrection UMC
  325. Marcus Singleton, Granville-Vance Charge
  326. Rev. Charles Smith, NC Conference of The United Methodist Church (Washington)
  327. Rev. Toni  Smith, United Methodist (Trinity)
  328. Rev. Wesley Smith, Johnsontown UMC (Trinity)
  329. Francis Smith, Redeemer PCA (Winston-Salem)
  330. Rev. Stephen Smith,O.P., Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  331. Rev Andres Solis, Iglesia Familiar Vino Nuevo (Winston Salem)
  332. Rabbi Jennifer Solomon, Jewish (Raleigh)
  333. Rev. H. Gray Southern, NC Conference, UMC, Durham District, Superintendent (Durham)
  334. Rev. Don Southworth, Eno River Unitarian Universalist Fellowship (Durham)
  335. Rev. Laura Spangler, Lloyd Presbyterian (Winston-Salem)
  336. Reverend Dr. T. Anthony  Spearman, Clinton Tabernacle AME Zion Church (Hickory)
  337. Rabbi Scott Sperling, Union for Reform Judaism (Washington)
  338. Rev. Dustin Sprouse, Mt. Tirzah-Timberlake
  339. Reverend Dr. Becky Stanley, PCUSA (Hendersonville)
  340. Rev. David  Stark, Shiloh United Methodist Church (Gibsonville)
  341. Rev. Tom Stinson-Wesley, United Methodist (Pineville)
  342. Rev. Jeanette Stokes, Presbyterian (Durham)
  343. Rev. Philip Stringer, (ELCA) Lutheran Family Services in the Carolinas (Jamestown)
  344. Deborah Suess, First Friends (Greensboro)
  345. Dr. Patricia Suggs, Bethel UMC (Pfafftown)
  346. Rev. Cathy Tamsberg, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  347. Rev. Tom Tate, Plaza Presbyterian Church (Charlotte)
  348. Rev. Linda Taylor, United Methodist (Wilmington)
  349. Rev. John Templeton, NC Alliance of Baptists, President (Candler)
  350. Rev. Ginger Thomas, Duke Memorial UMC
  351. Very Rev. Wilbur Thomas, Basilica of St. Lawrence Roman Catholic Church (Asheville)
  352. Sister Josephine  Thomas, Sisters of Mercy (Belmont)
  353. Reverend Barbara Thomas, United Church of Christ (Charlotte)
  354. Ms. Anita Thompson, African Methodist Episcopal Church (Hillsborough)
  355. Pastor Jason Thornton, Stem-Bullocks Chg.
  356. Dr. William Tiemann, NC Council of Churches Board, Presbyterian (Davidson)
  357. Elineth Torres, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal M.I. Raleigh. Assistant Pastor (Raleigh)
  358. Rev. Melody Troncale, Unity Movement Church
  359. Rev. Jeremy Troxler, Thriving Rural Communities Initiative (Durham)
  360. Rev. C. Clyde Tucker, United Methodist (Zebulon)
  361. Rev. Donald Turman , United Methodist (Asheville)
  362. Rev. James Turner, Catholic (Thomasville)
  363. Rev. Joseph Tustin, Holy Cross Catholic Church (Kernersville)
  364. Rev.  Molly Tyson Templeton, Snow Hill UMC, Pastor (Candler)
  365. Rev. Dr. Roger Velásquez, McMannen UMC (Durham)
  366. Rev. Joseph Vetter, Catholic Diocese of Raleigh (Durham)
  367. Rev. Jose Villasenor, Apex United Methodist Church (Apex)
  368. Rev. Isaac Villegas, Chapel Hill Mennonite Fellowship (Chapel Hill)
  369. David Walker, Presbytery of Coastal Carolina (Elizabethtown)
  370. Rev. Dale Walker, Springwood Presbyterian Church (PCUSA) (Greensboro)
  371. Cliff Wall, Banks UMC
  372. Rev. Michael  Weaver, Asbury Memorial United Methodist Church (Canton)
  373. Rev. Timothy Webster, Harrison UMC (Pineville)
  374. Rev. John Weinbach, Alamance Lutheran (Gibsonville)
  375. Rev. Dr. Sam Wells, Duke University Chapel (Durham)
  376. William Wells, United Methodist (Laurinburg)
  377. Rev. Dr. Charles  Wiessner, Reformed Church in America (Cary)
  378. Rev. Daniel Wilkers, Parkway Presbyterian Church (Winston Salem)
  379. Rev. Mel Williams, Watts Street Baptist (Durham)
  380. Rev. Terry Williams, United Methodist (Lillington)
  381. Bishop Larry Wilson, Eastern Carolina District (Mennonite) (White Heath)
  382. Rev. Dr. Douglas Wingeier, First Congregational United Church of Christ (Asheville)
  383. Rev. Samuel Wynn, Pastor, Hollands UMC (Raleigh)
  384. Rev. Charles Zimmerman, First Lutheran Church (Greensboro)

Laypeople

Over 1,000 laypeople representing more than 20 religious traditions and denominations have signed onto our statement to-date.

Organizations are listed for identification purposes only.

  1. Aliya Abbasi (Greensboro)
  2. Jacqueline Abercrombie, Methodist (Burlington)
  3. Dr. Robert Abernathy, St Eugene Catholic Church (Weaverville)
  4. Mandy Ableidinger (Raleigh)
  5. Ann Carr Adkins, Church of Reconciliation, PC-USA (Durham)
  6. Willard Adkinson, AFL-CIO (Garner)
  7. Duane Adkinson, Peace & Justice Committee (Garner)
  8. Susan Adley-Warrick, Raleigh Friends Meeting (Raleigh)
  9. Dr. Fasih Ahmed, Islam (Greensboro)
  10. Teresa Aldahondo, Catholic (Cary)
  11. Stephanie Aldridge, Union Grove United Methodist Church (Holly Springs)
  12. Jose Alegria (Burlington)
  13. Raul Alegria, United Methodist (Waynesville)
  14. Raúl Alegría, United Methodist Church (Waynesville)
  15. Dr. Dianne Alexander, St. Peters  Catholic Church (Charlotte)
  16. Barry Alexander, Irving Park UMC (Greensboro)
  17. Roy Alfred, Catholic (Cary)
  18. Dr. Frances Alguire, Un.UMC (Chapel Hill)
  19. Michele Allen, Oxford United Methodist Church (Oxford )
  20. Robin Allen, Unitarian Universalist (Raleigh)
  21. Courtney Allen, Wake Forest University Divinity School (Winston Salem)
  22. Mary Alm, Unitarian Universalist Church of Asheville (Asheville)
  23. Jane Almon, Duke Divinity School student (Cary)
  24. David Altman, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  25. Reed Altman, UPUCC (Raleigh)
  26. Amber Alvarenga (Raleigh)
  27. Dennis Alwon (Chapel Hill)
  28. George Alwon (Raleigh)
  29. Joyce Anderegg, Biltmore United Methodist Church (Asheville)
  30. Jerome Andersen (Raleigh)
  31. Shirley Andersen (Raleigh)
  32. Nancy  Anderson, St. Stephen’s Episcopal, Durham (Durham)
  33. Dr. William Andrews, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  34. Julie Anzora (Hurdle Mills)
  35. Pamela Aquino (Haw River)
  36. Karen Arias (Waynesville)
  37. Anthony Armer, United Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  38. Elsa Armijos, Christian (Norwood)
  39. Amy Armstrong, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  40. Dr. Jon  Arnold, Lutheran (Raleigh)
  41. Hannah Arps, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  42. Brenda Arroyo, St. Francis of Assisi (Franklin)
  43. Mark Atkinson, Methodist (Winston-Salem)
  44. William Austin (Durham)
  45. Kemen Austin, Eno River Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
  46. Deborah Austin, catholic (Durham)
  47. William Babcock, Highland UMC (Raleigh)
  48. Mary Babcock, Highland United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  49. Marty Babcock, Highland United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  50. Sherri Badour (Durham)
  51. Linda Baker, Community United Church of Chirst (Raleigh)
  52. Dorothy Baker, United Church of Chapel Hill (Durham)
  53. Frank Baldiga, St. Andrew Catholic Church (Apex)
  54. Bes Baldwin (Durham)
  55. Cynthia Ball, Community United Church of Christ, Raleigh (Apex)
  56. Melanie Ballard, Calvary Lutheran Church (Morganton)
  57. Isabel Barbarin (Durham)
  58. JoAnn Barbour, Front Street United Methodist Church (Elon)
  59. Joee Gordon Barbour, episcopal (greensboro)
  60. Robin  Barefoot, united methodist church (durham)
  61. Ken Barger, Catholic (Dudley)
  62. LisaRose Barnes, First Congregational United Church of Christ (Asheville)
  63. Dothula Baron-Hall, REACH and Rural Education Working Group (Wilmington)
  64. Mikel Barton (Durham)
  65. Dixie Barton, Our Lady of the Mountains Catholic Church (Highlands)
  66. James Barton, St. Francis of Assisi (Raleigh)
  67. Salome Bascunan, El Pueblo, Inc.  (Durham)
  68. Diana Bass, Resurrection United methodist Church (Durham)
  69. Sergio Bastos (Browns Summit)
  70. Donald Baucom (Boone)
  71. Joseph Bauer, Roman Catholic (Greensboro)
  72. Laura Bayzle, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  73. James Bazan,  (Charlotte)
  74. Kimberly Beall, Chapel Hill Friends Meeting (Franklinton)
  75. Sharon Beech, Roman Catholic (Cary)
  76. Richard Benton, St Raphael Catholic (Raleigh)
  77. Erin Bergstrom, Umstead Park United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  78. David Bergum, Jr., St. Mark’s Episcopal Church of Raleigh (Ely)
  79. Rose Bergvall, Lutheran (Ridgecrest)
  80. Linnea Bergvall (Ridgecrest)
  81. Fernando Berrones (Greensboro)
  82. Kelin Bethea, Roman Catholic (Garner)
  83. Lynne Bickers, Baptist (Durham)
  84. Sarah Bickley, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  85. Carolyn Biggerstaff (Greensboro)
  86. Betsy Bilger, Episciopal (Wilmington)
  87. Joi Billingsley (Raleigh )
  88. Dr. William Bingham, Avent Ferry UMC (Raleigh)
  89. Don Birt, Community United Church of Christ (Holly Springs)
  90. Shirley Birt, Community United Church of Christ (Holly Springs)
  91. Dorothy  Blanchard, First Presbyterian Church (Greensboro)
  92. Gina Blanton, Bonds Grove UMC (Waxhaw)
  93. Judith Blau (Chapel Hill )
  94. Pamela Blizzard, Umstead Park UCC (Raleigh)
  95. Nola Boezeman, First Reformed Church of Cary (Apex)
  96. Mary Bolton, First Presbytertian (PCUSA) W-S (Winston-Salem)
  97. Stacey Bonilla (Matthews)
  98. Hannah Bonner, Asbury Temple UMC (Durham)
  99. Carolyn Booker, White Plains United Methodist (Cary)
  100. Sandra Booth, Ocean View UMC (Oak Island)
  101. Yolanda  Bopp (Fairview)
  102. Hannah Boston, Semillas De Amor (Cary)
  103. Rosario  Bottari, Davis Street UMC/Burlington District (Burlington)
  104. Grace Bouchoucha, Unitarian Universality Church of Catawba Valley (Conover)
  105. Geraldine Bowen, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  106. Doris Bowles, University U. Methodist Church (Chapel Hill)
  107. Peggy Bowman, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  108. Dr. Jefferson Boyer, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Boone, NC (Creston)
  109. Cynthia Boylan, Episcopal (Wilmington)
  110. Dr. Joanna Bradley, The Memorial Baptist Church (Greenville)
  111. Frances Bradow, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  112. Penni Bradshaw, Episcopalian (Winston-Salem)
  113. Jim Bramlett, Davidson College Presbyterian Church (Davidson)
  114. Dr. Shirley Brazda, Presbyterian Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  115. Brandon Brewer, United Methodist (Burlington)
  116. maria brewer, church of nazareth (asheboro)
  117. Catherine Bridge, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  118. Martha Brimm, St. Stephen’s (Durham)
  119. Rachel Brock, Duke Divinity School (Durham)
  120. Gladys Brooks, Black Mountain Presbyterian Church (Montreat)
  121. Martha Brooks (Tarboro)
  122. Dr. John Brooks, Jr. (Tarboro)
  123. Jan Broughton, NC Society for Ethical Culture (Durham)
  124. Mary Therese Brown, Sister of Notre Dame (Apex)
  125. Emily Mary Brown (Cary)
  126. Paul Brown, United Methodist (Chapel Hill)
  127. Susan Brown, Eno River Buddhist Group (Durham)
  128. Becky Brown, Mt. Sylvan UMC (Durham)
  129. Cynthia Brown (Durham)
  130. Margaret Brown, First Pres of W-S (Winston Salem)
  131. Margaret Brown, First Presbyterian Church (Winston-Salem)
  132. Dr. Sally Buckner, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Cary)
  133. Grace Bullen, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church (Raleigh)
  134. Bridgette Burge, Heirs to a Fighting Tradition (Knightdale)
  135. Julie Burke, Myers Park Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  136. Carol Burke, Grace Moravian Church (Mt. Airy)
  137. Susan Burnette, Mount Carmel Baptist, Chapel Hill (Durham)
  138. Christine Burtner, United Methodist (Fuquay Varina)
  139. Jeffrey Butler (Scaly Mountain)
  140. Freda Butner, Avent Ferry United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  141. Nita Byrd, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church – Raleigh (Cary)
  142. Emily Cabaniss (Clemmons)
  143. Elizabeth Caccamo, First Presbyterian Church (Greensboro)
  144. Dr. Jerry Cade, Celo Friends Meeting (Burnsville)
  145. JoAnna Cafferty, Resurrection UMC/Cristo Vive UMC (Durham)
  146. Janet Cain, Unitarian (Chapel Hill)
  147. Barbara Cambara, Baptist (Greensboro)
  148. Mary Cameron, Sisters of Mercy (Belmont)
  149. Barbara Campbell Davis, Executive Presbyter, Presbytery of New Hope (Rocky Mount)
  150. Edna  Campos, Evangelical Church of America (Asheville)
  151. Hilton Cancel, El Pueblo, Inc (Cary)
  152. Virginia Candelora
  153. Linda Canino (Mebane)
  154. Amanda Cantrell, Chapel Hill Christian Church (Durham)
  155. Wendell Capes, Unitarian Universalist (Hendersonville)
  156. Melissa Caporale, Catholic- St. Mary Magdalene Church, Apex (Cary)
  157. Elizabeth Carney, Community United Church of Christ (Cary)
  158. Eugenie Carr, St. Paul’s Episcopal (Winston-Salem)
  159. Mattie Carstarphen, Episcopal (Tarboro)
  160. Alexis Carter, Non-denominational (Durham)
  161. Mark Carvajal, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  162. Becky  Carver, Duke Memorial United Methodist Church (Durham)
  163. Brianne Casey, Umstead Park UCC (Raleigh)
  164. Carmen Casillas, United Methodist Church (Burlington)
  165. Carlos Castañeda, Catholic (Charlotte)
  166. Mauricio Castro, NC Latino Coalition (Durham)
  167. David Cathcart, First Presbyterian Church, (PCUSA) (Sylva)
  168. Annie Caulkins, Durham Friends Meeting (Hillsborough)
  169. Ralph Cauthen, Presby Church of Covenant (Greensboro)
  170. Margaret Cawley, NCSU Doggett Center (Raleigh)
  171. Sheyla Ceballos de Leon (Fayetteville)
  172. Ibis Centeno, St. Therese Catholic Church (Mooresville)
  173. Gerard Chapman, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church (Greensboro )
  174. Carolyn Chapman, Methodist (Shelby)
  175. Sara Chenlo, Raleigh Mennonite Church (Raieigh)
  176. Dr. Mark Chijioke, Friendship FRIENDS (Greensboro)
  177. Virginia Chorley, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  178. Michelle Chromey, Catholic (Asheville)
  179. Mary Jo Clancy, Catholic (Cary)
  180. Dr. Carol Clark, Celo Friends Meeting (Burnsville)
  181. Dr.  Freeman Clark, Celo Friends Meeting (Burnsville)
  182. Becca Clark, PCUSA (Denver)
  183. Dr. Barbara Clawson, New Creation Community (Burlington)
  184. Ann Clegg, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church (Greensboro)
  185. Constance Clemmons, Masonboro Baptist (Wilmington )
  186. Pamela Clinard, Church of Christ (Colfax)
  187. April Coates, Reconciliation United Methodist Church (Durham)
  188. Mary Coffman, Calvary UMC (Durham)
  189. Sue Cole, Unitarian-Universalist Church of Greensboro (Greensboro)
  190. Sara Collins, Pineville United Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  191. Saralyn Collins, Baptist (Marshall)
  192. Linda Coltrane, Quaker (Greensboro)
  193. Adria Connors (Raleigh)
  194. Barbara Conrad, UUCC (Charlotte,)
  195. Marylou Cook, Presbyterian Church USA (Ocean Isle Beach)
  196. Sally Cook, Faith Link program (Hendersonville)
  197. Melody Cooper, United Methodist (Durham)
  198. Pamela  Cooper, Catholic-St Joseph, Asheboro NC (Randleman)
  199. Joyce Corbett, R. Catholic (Hickory)
  200. Patricia Cosgrove Stille, Campus Catholic Ministry @NC State University (Cary)
  201. Elizabeth Costello, Chapel of the Cross (Chapel Hill)
  202. Margaret Costigan, Roman Catholic (Hendersonville)
  203. Susan Cottle, CUCC (Raleigh)
  204. Richard Cox, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church (Greensboro)
  205. Patricia Crane, WPUMC (Cary)
  206. James Creech, United Methodist (Raleigh)
  207. Sue Horne Creech, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  208. Laura Crisp, Christian Missionary Alliance (Sylva)
  209. Ronald Cromartie, Methodist (Durham)
  210. Jacqueline Crombie, Catholic Social Service (Fletcher)
  211. Mary Ruth Crook, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Cary)
  212. Kathy Crosby, St. Marks Episcopal (Raleigh)
  213. Andrea Crowell, Harrison UMC (Charlotte)
  214. Grace Cuebas Colón, Saint peters world outreach center (Greensboro)
  215. Susan Cummings, Presbyterian Church (USA) (Cary)
  216. Amy Cummings, UCC (Durham)
  217. Alice Curtis, Catholic (Asheville)
  218. Christopher Cymbalak (Raleigh)
  219. Nora Dahners, University United Methodist Church (Chapel Hill)
  220. Colleen Daly, St. Andrews (Asheville)
  221. Valentina Daly,  (Durham)
  222. Kathleen Davidson, Quaker (Chapel Hill)
  223. Julius Davis, ASBURY TEMPLE UMC (Carrboro)
  224. Janna Davis, Interfaith  Assistance  Ministry (Hendersonville)
  225. Mary Davis, Catholic (Raleigh)
  226. Theresa Davis, madonna house (Raleigh)
  227. Jean Davison, Grace Church, Chapel Hill (Timberlake)
  228. Rebecca  Dawson (Winston-Salem)
  229. Ruben De Alba, Roman Catholic (El Paso)
  230. German De Castro, Hispanic Democrats of Mecklenburg (Charlotte)
  231. Stephen Dear, People of Faith Against the Death Penalty (Carrboro)
  232. Joyce Deaton (Charlotte)
  233. Carin Delfs, Episcopal (Louisburg)
  234. John DelVecchio, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  235. Kim DelVecchio, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  236. Eleanor DeMeglio, St. Mark’s Episcopal  (Raleigh)
  237. Amanda Dengler, Providence Baptist Church, Raleigh, NC (Raleigh)
  238. Jeanine Denning, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  239. Jack Denniston, United Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  240. Barbara Denton, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Franklin, NC (Clayton)
  241. William Denton, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Franklin, NC (Clayton)
  242. Marissa Derlaga, Christian, Westover Church (Greensboro)
  243. John Deupree, The Church of Reconciliation (Pittsboro)
  244. Ann Deupree, The Community Church of Chapel Hill Unitarian Universalist (Pittsboro)
  245. Rosemary Dietrick, Quaker (Greensboro)
  246. Debra  Dillard, American Friends Service Committee (Winston-Salem )
  247. Kimberly Diop, Non-denominational (Greensboro)
  248. Kathy  Dobbs, Umstead Park United Church of Christ (Wake Forest)
  249. Ellen  Douglas, Unitarian Universalist Church of Catawba Valley (Hickory)
  250. Dr. Murray Downs, Highland United Methodist Cchurch (Raleigh)
  251. Todd Drake, Lutheran (Summerfield)
  252. Brantley  Drake, Community Lutheran Church (Summerfield )
  253. Claire Drehmel, Aquinas House @ the Doggett Center @ NCSU (Apex)
  254. Anne Drennan, Watts St. Baptist Church (Durham)
  255. Dr. Annette DuBard, United Church of Chapel Hill (Hillsborough)
  256. Ilana  Dubester (Pittsboro)
  257. Ellen Dubin, HIAS NC (Charlotte)
  258. Donna Duke, St Lukes Episcopal Church, Boone (Boone)
  259. Richard Duncan, Calvary Lutheran (Morganton)
  260. Sally Dunlap
  261. Milagros Duprey-Torres, The Hispanic Liaison (Sanford)
  262. Anita Earls (Durham)
  263. James Ebert, Baha’i  Faith (Greensboro)
  264. Marjorie R. Eckels, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  265. Carol Eckerman, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  266. Melissa Edwards, Good Shepherd, Raleigh (Raleigh)
  267. kimberly edwards, methodist (king)
  268. Lindsay Eierman, Duke Div Student (Durham)
  269. Lindsay Eierman, Pilgrim UCC (Durham)
  270. Theresa El-Amin, Union Baptist Chuch (Durham)
  271. Susan Eldon, Reconciliation
  272. Nancy Elkins, Friends (Quakers) (Chapel Hill)
  273. Elizabeth Ellerbee (Raleigh)
  274. Virginia Emigh, Religious Society of Friends (Raleigh)
  275. Sonia Ensenat, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  276. Dr. William Everett,  (Waynesville)
  277. Diane Evia-Lanevi, Immaculate Conception (Durham)
  278. Anita Faircloth,  (Chapel Hill)
  279. Veronica Fajardo, Sisters of the Holy Cross (Raleigh)
  280. William Falconer, United Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  281. Liza Farmer, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  282. Thomas Farmer, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church (Winston-Salem)
  283. Rubin Feldstein, Congregation Beth HaTephila (Asheville)
  284. Madeleine Ferland, unitarian universalist (Clayton)
  285. Olivia Ferrelli, Unitarian (Winston Salem)
  286. Tom Fewel, Binkley Baptist Church (Chapel Hill)
  287. Miguel Figueras, C3 Church (Cleveland Community Church) (Raleigh)
  288. Jane Figueras (Raleigh)
  289. Richard Fireman, Ecumenical (Mars Hill)
  290. Anne Fischer, Unity (Morganton)
  291. Krycya Flores Rojas, Catholic (Greensboro)
  292. Janet Flowers, United Church of Chapel Hill (Hillsborough)
  293. Terry Foley, Catholic (Cary)
  294. Terry Foley, St. Francis (Raleigh)
  295. Dianne Ford (Graham)
  296. Angie Forde, St Martin’s Episcopal (Charlotte)
  297. Jenny Forero, Roman Catholic (Arden)
  298. Leslie Forrest, Episcopalian (Raleigh)
  299. Julian Forth, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  300. Elizabeth Fowler, St. Eugene’s Catholic Church/Asheville (Weaverville)
  301. Robert Foxworth, Faith Community Church-(no demonination) (Greensboro)
  302. Dr. Signe Foxworth, Temple Emanuel (Greensboro)
  303. John Francis,  (Winston-Salem)
  304. Joanne Kennedy Frazer, Umstead Park UCC (Durham)
  305. Joanne Kennedy Frazer, Umstead Park UCC (Durham)
  306. Dr. Janyth Fredrickson, Front Street United Methodist Church (Graham)
  307. Sarah Freedman, Immaculate Conception Catholic Church (Durham)
  308. Janie Freeman, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  309. Patricia Freiberger, Clemmons Presbyterian Church (Lewisville)
  310. Beatriz Fuentealba, Baptist (Raleigh)
  311. Jennifer Fueston, Plymouth UMC
  312. Timothy Fulcher, SBC (Hubert)
  313. Glynn Furr, White Plains United Methodist Church (Cary)
  314. Jason Gabriel (Chapel Hill)
  315. Frank Gailor, Community UCC (Raleigh)
  316. Nicholas Galarza, United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  317. Jennifer Galassi (Chapel Hill)
  318. Rosemary Gallagher, Calvary Episcopal Church, Tarboro (Tarboro)
  319. Lena Gallitano, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  320. La Familia Galvez, Immaculate Conception Church (Durham)
  321. Adriana Galvez Taylor (Charlotte)
  322. Joyce Gamarra, Latino Coalition of Randolph County (Greensboro)
  323. Cheryl Gant (Greensboro)
  324. Gloria Gaona, Cristian (Charlotte)
  325. Barbara Garlock, Saint Francis UMC (Cary) (Raleigh)
  326. Ellen Gaskill (Beaufort)
  327. Herman Gaskins, III (Washington)
  328. Connie Gates, Binkley Baptist Church, Community Church Chapel Hill (Carrboro)
  329. Andrea Gauldin-Rubio, United Methodist (Reidsville)
  330. Muriel Gennari, St. Matthew Catholic Church, Charlotte, NC (Charlotte)
  331. Dr. Loise George, United methodist (Asheville)
  332. Pamela George (Durham)
  333. Amanda Giese, Non-denominational Evangelical Christian (Raleigh)
  334. Lynne Gilbert, West Market Street United Methodist Church (Greensboro)
  335. Merrilyn Gill, Caldwell Memorial Presbyterian Church (Charlotte)
  336. Diane Gill, Catholic (Elon)
  337. Robert Glenn, UU (Durham)
  338. Alice Glover, Binkley Baptist Church (Carrboro)
  339. Elizabeth Goacher, Church of Reconcilliation (Durham)
  340. David Goehring, United Methodist (Raleigh)
  341. Jane Goldthwait, Celo Friends Meeting–Quaker (Burnsville)
  342. Carlos Gomez, Western NC Community Health Services (Asheville)
  343. Jorge Gomiz, Roman Catholic (Charlotte)
  344. Gaspar Gonzalez, Adamsville Baptist Church (Goldsboro)
  345. Pat Gooley, University UMC (Carrboro)
  346. T. David Goulding, Just Faith – St. Michael the Archangel (Morrisville)
  347. Jo Ann Gow, St. Andrew Catholic Church Social Concerns Committee (Holly Springs)
  348. Chris Graebe, Soapstone UMC (Raleigh)
  349. Judith Graves, Guilford Technical Community College (Greensboro)
  350. Susan Green, Myers Park Baptist Church (Charlotte)
  351. Wayne Green, Oak Ridge Presbyterian Church (Summerfield)
  352. Tyrone Greenlee, Circle of Mercy Congregation (Asheville)
  353. Barbara Greenlee, Presbyterian (Highlands)
  354. Kevin Grooms, Unchurched/Roman Catholic (Charlotte)
  355. Ann Grossman, St. Ann’s Catholic Church (Clayton)
  356. Hilda Gurdian, Diocesis of Charlotte – St. Gabriel Catholic Church (Charlotte,)
  357. Nancy Gustaveson, Church of Reconciliation UPUSA (Chapel Hill)
  358. Norman Gustaveson (Chapel Hill)
  359. Dr. Jon Haebig, United Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  360. Miriam Haebig, United Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  361. Carmelita Hagan, Sisters of Mercy (Belmont)
  362. Georgia Hagen (Raleigh)
  363. Sonya Hall, Baptist (Cary)
  364. Laura Hall (Durham)
  365. Mary Hall, Pullen Memorial Baptist (Raleigh)
  366. Mary  Hall, West Raleigh Presbyterian Church (Raleigh)
  367. Carol Rogoff Hallstrom, Esq.,  (Asheville)
  368. Martha Halyburton, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church (Greensboro)
  369. Rose Hamid, Muslim (Charlotte)
  370. Jane Hamner, Western Blvd Presbyterian Church (Raleigh)
  371. Mary Hanchey, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  372. Betty  Hardy, Milford Hills UMC (Salisbury)
  373. Wes  Hare, Peace1st (Chapel Hill )
  374. Wes and Jane Hare, Ch of Reconciliation(PCUS) (Chapel Hill)
  375. Bett Hargrave, Episcopal Church (Lexington)
  376. Madeline Harold, Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Church (Winston-Salem)
  377. Martha Harper, Episcopalian (Winston-Salem)
  378. dianne harper, church of the Holy spirit (Asheville)
  379. Bebe Harris, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  380. Dr. Marilyn Hartman,  (Durham)
  381. Marilyn Hartman, None (Durham)
  382. Julie Hathcock, Tapestry Church of the Nazarene (Raleigh)
  383. Dorothy Hauser, Circle of Mercy (Asheville)
  384. Thomas Hayes, Baha’i (Greensboro)
  385. Patrick Healy,  (London)
  386. Michael Heaney, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Catholic)  (Raleigh)
  387. Dr. Robert Hellwig, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  388. Caren Helms, First United Methodist Church – Cary (Raleigh)
  389. Lillian Henderson, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  390. Mary  Herr , Catholic  (Whittier )
  391. Jeni Herrera, Episcopalian (Garner)
  392. Lina Herrera Hernandez (Asheville)
  393. Dr. Kristin Herzog, Pilgrim United Church of Christ (Durham)
  394. Dr. Lorna Heyge,  (Greensboro)
  395. Casey Hickman, Duke Divinity School (Durham)
  396. Donna Hicks, Episcopal Peace Fellowship & St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Durham (Durham)
  397. Mark Higgins, Immaculate Conception (Durham)
  398. Lauren Hill (Lexington)
  399. W Hill, Binkley Baptist Church (Pittsboro)
  400. Gerald Hill, Millbrook Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  401. Patsy Hilliard, Baptist (Ridgecrest)
  402. Kathy Hinshaw (Greensboro)
  403. Kathy Hodges, Community Church of Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill)
  404. Donald Hodges, St Michaels (Cary)
  405. JoAnn Hoffman (Cary)
  406. Stevann Hoffman, First Presbyterian – Asheville (Swannanoa)
  407. Mary Ann Holderness, Howard Memorial Presbyterian Church (Tarboro)
  408. Russell Holderness, Presbyterian – Howard Memorial Presbyterian (Tarboro)
  409. Bertha (B”)” Holt, Episcopal Church of the Holy ComforterBurlington NC (Burlington)
  410. Bertha(B) Holt, Episcopal Holy Comforter  (Burlington)
  411. Chad Holtz, Morrow’s Chapel
  412. Jack Holtzman (Durham)
  413. Annette Homiller, Kirk of Kildaire Presbyterian (Cary)
  414. Harriet Hooper, Eno River Unitarian Universalist Fellowship (Durham)
  415. Cindy Horton, Resurrection UMC (Durham)
  416. Shelisa Howard-Martinez (Durham)
  417. James Howell, Persimmon Grove AME Church (Greensboro)
  418. Meribeth Howlett, The Church Of Reconciliation (Raleigh)
  419. Sandra Hoyle, divine Redeemer Catholic Church (Pilot Mt..)
  420. Robert Hudson, Providence Baptist (Hendersonville)
  421. Maribel  Huerta (Carrboro)
  422. Elissa Huffstetler (Huntersville)
  423. Emma Hughes, Centro Latino (Maggie Valley)
  424. Ruby  Hughes, Aldersgate UMC (Shelby)
  425. Carl Hughes, Aldersgate United Methodist Church (Shelby)
  426. Trish Humphrey, St. Andrew the Apostle Church  (Fuquay-Varina )
  427. Dr. & Ms. James  Hunt, UUFR (Raleigh)
  428. Carole  Hunter, New Garden Friends Meeting (Oak ridge)
  429. Elizabeth Hutchby, Interfaith Power and Light/NCCC (Cary)
  430. Iris  Hutchinson, United Merthodist (Lake Junaluska)
  431. Sig Hutchinson, Grace Community Church (Raleigh)
  432. Sig Hutchinson, Protestant, Grace Community Church (Raleigh)
  433. Jessamine Hyatt, Chapel Hill Mennonite Fellowship (Durham)
  434. Emily Innes, NC Conference, UMC (Raleigh)
  435. Elizabeth Ireland, Presbyterian (Charlotte)
  436. Elizabeth Ireland (Charlotte)
  437. Deane Irving, UMC (Asheville)
  438. Deidre Irving, Grace Community Church (North Carolina)
  439. John Irving, PC(USA) (Raleigh)
  440. Sandy Irving, Presbyterian  (Raleigh)
  441. Charles Itzkovitz, Congregation Beth HaTephila (Asheville)
  442. Vicki Ivanitch-Gause, NC State Catholic Campus Ministry (Raleigh)
  443. Sarah Ivory (Greensboro)
  444. Jim Jacobs, St. Mark’s Episcopal (Raleigh)
  445. Judye Jacobs, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  446. Dr. Jay Jacoby, Beth Israel Synagogue (Asheville)
  447. Deborah (Dee) James, St Eugene’s Catholic Church (Asheville)
  448. Susan Jameson (Asheville)
  449. Deborah Jeffress, Bahai Faith (Rsleigh)
  450. Claire Jentsch, Meeting House/Durham (Durham)
  451. Marc Jeuland, United Church of Chapel Hill (Carrboro)
  452. Sue Jezorek, St. Mary’s House Espicopal Center (Greensboro)
  453. Gilma Jimenez (Raleigh)
  454. Kimberly Jinorio
  455. Sam Johnson, Community United (Cary)
  456. Charles Johnson, Myers Park Baptist Church (Charlotte)
  457. Janet  Johnson, Quaker (Greensboro)
  458. Bridget  Johnson, St. Paul The Apostle Catholic Church (Greensboro)
  459. Kenneth Johnson (Lake Junaluska)
  460. Oralia Johnson, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church (Winston-Salem) (Winston-Salem)
  461. Rob Johnson, Episcopal (Spruce Pine)
  462. Jennifer Johnson, Presbyterian (Morganton)
  463. Jennifer Johnston, UCCH (Chapel Hill)
  464. Flo Johnston, First Presbyterian (Durham)
  465. Jennifer Jolly (Winston Salem)
  466. Alexandria Jones, National Farm Worker Ministry (Durham)
  467. Red  Jones (Pinetops)
  468. Jordan Jones, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  469. Randy Jones, Unity Church of the Triangle (Raleigh)
  470. Wendy  Jones, Christian (Waynesville )
  471. Jennifer Jones, Roman Catholic (Winston-Salem)
  472. Christy Jones, Christ UMC (Chapel Hill)
  473. Barbara Kamya, Wake County ACLU (Cary)
  474. Nell Kandis, University United Methodist, Chapel Hill (Apex)
  475. Elizabeth Karvazy, United Church of Chapel Hill (Pittsboro)
  476. S Katchian, UCCH (Chapel Hill)
  477. Ken Kaufher, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  478. Mary Keane, Presbyterian (Charlotte)
  479. Richard Keena, Duke Chapel (Pittsboro)
  480. Beth Keena (Pittsboro)
  481. James Keith, All Saints Episcopal (Greensboro)
  482. Sue Keith, All Saints Episcopal (Greensboro)
  483. Lisa Kelleher (Kernersville)
  484. Meera Kelley, Community Church Chapel Hill Unitarian Universalist (Durham)
  485. Zoe Kelly (Asheville)
  486. Chesley Kennedy, Diocese of North Carolina (Greensboro)
  487. Dr. Carol Kepler, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  488. Susan Kepley, Lutheran (Raleigh)
  489. Lori Khamala, American Friends Service Committee (Greenbsoro)
  490. Stan Kimer, Metropolitan Community Churches (Raleigh)
  491. Mary Kimrey, Davis Street UMC (Burlington)
  492. Susan Kincaid, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  493. J. King, Chapel Hill Friends Meeting (Pittsboro )
  494. Carolyn King (Raleigh)
  495. Cy King (Raleigh)
  496. Barbara Kingston, Basilica of St. Lawrence (Hendersonville)
  497. Laura Kirby, Central United Methodist Church (Asheville)
  498. Judy Kirby, Union Grove United Methodist Church (Union Grove)
  499. Judy Kirby, United Methodist (Union Grove)
  500. Adriana Kirchman (Franklin)
  501. Dr. Sharon Kirmeyer, Raleigh Friends Meeting (Raleigh)
  502. Rosemary Klein, Davidson College Presbyterian Church (Davidson)
  503. Ruth Klemmer, United Church Of Christ (Raleigh)
  504. Leo Klohr, Lutheran Peace Fellowship (Raleigh)
  505. Martha Klopfer, Quaker (Durham)
  506. Karlene Knebel, University UMC (Chapel Hill)
  507. Blondine Knelsen, First Presbyterian Church USA (Goldsboro)
  508. Ken Knight, Unitarian-Universalist (Greensboro)
  509. Susan Koesters, Catholic (Weaverville)
  510. Sandy Kohn, Charlotte Friends Meeting (Charlotte)
  511. Bob Kollar, Guilford Park Presbyterian Church (Greensboro)
  512. Mary Jean Korejwo, Sisters of Notre Dame (Raleigh)
  513. Erin  Krauss, Unitarian Universalist of Asheville  (Asheville )
  514. Sandra Kreps, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  515. Robert Kruhm, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  516. Dr. Tracy Kuhlman, Community Church of Chapel Hill, UU (Chapel Hill)
  517. Charles Kuhn, United Methodist (Fuquay-Varina)
  518. Sandra Kumm, Queen of the Apostles, Belmont, NC (Belmont)
  519. Sonjia Kurosky, Samaritan Ministries (Winston-Salem)
  520. Nancy Kuznetsov, American Families United (Durham)
  521. Nancy Kuznetsov, American Families United (Sanford)
  522. karen ladd, st. Bartholomew’s  (pittsboro)
  523. Asha Lakkavaram (Carrboro)
  524. Margie Lamb, Fries Memorial Moravian Church (Clemmons)
  525. Kyle Lambelet, Faith Community Church (Greensboro)
  526. Nicole LaMotte, Episcopal (Raleigh)
  527. David  LaMotte, Swannanoa Valley Friends Meeting (Raleigh)
  528. Ann Lane, St Martin’s Episcopal Church, Charlotte, NC (Charlotte)
  529. Ingemar Lanevi (Durham)
  530. Elizabeth Laney, Baptist (Matthews)
  531. Luke Largess, Myers Park Baptist (Charlotte)
  532. Paste Text
  533. Priscilla Laula, Friends/Quakers (Charlotte)
  534. Jennifer Laursen, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  535. Neil Leach, 1st Presbyterian Church, Asheville, NC (Marshall)
  536. Amy Leary (Charlotte)
  537. Gail LeBauer, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  538. Pauline LeBel, Sister of Holy Cross (Londonderry)
  539. Michelle Lee (Charlotte)
  540. Paul Leggett (Raleigh)
  541. Dorothy Lem, Genesis UMC (Apex)
  542. Dorothy Lem, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  543. Dorothy Lem, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  544. Gail Leonard, St. Andrews by the Sea Episcopal (Kill Devil Hills)
  545. Marlene Leson, United Church of Chapel Hill (Durham)
  546. Kelly Lewis, Genesis UMC and Semillas de Amor at Luz del Pueblo  (Cary)
  547. Kirby Lewis, Genesis United Methodist (Cary)
  548. Tola Lewis, Baptist (Elizabeth City)
  549. Dr. Amy Lewis, United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  550. Helen Lindberg, St Andrews Catholic Church, Apex, NC (Apex)
  551. alan linido,  (michigan)
  552. Phyllis Lisle, Catholic (Cary)
  553. Dr. Henry Lister, United Church of Chapel Hill, UCC (Chapel Hill)
  554. Chris Liu-Beers, Duke Divinity School (Durham)
  555. Tana Liu-Beers (Durham)
  556. Judith Long, Calvary Episcopal Church (Tarboro)
  557. Donna Long,  (Candler)
  558. Mario Lopez (Concord)
  559. Erwin Lopez, Manos Unidas-Duke Divinity Student Group (Durham)
  560. Dr.  Marion  Love, St. Aloysius Catholic Church (Hickory)
  561. Paul Lowder, United Methodist (Greensboro)
  562. Jack Lowndes,  (Durham)
  563. Leona (Lee) Luebbe, Roman Catholic (Hendersonville)
  564. Lee Luebbe, Immaculate Conception (Hendersonville, NC)
  565. Adelcio Lugo, Center for Community Self Help (Greenvile)
  566. Catherine Lum, Presbyterian (Charlotte NC)
  567. Catherine Lum, Caldwell Presbyterian Church (Charlotte)
  568. Catherine Lynch (Hendersonville)
  569. Catherine Lynch, Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church (Hendersonville)
  570. Margie MacDonald (Waynesville)
  571. Virginia MacDonald, Unitarian Universalist (Brevard)
  572. Lois MacGillivray, Sisters of the Holy Names (Chapel Hill)
  573. Tony Macias, Student Action with Farmworkers (Durham)
  574. Linda MacKay, UUCA (Asheville)
  575. Anne Mackie, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ (Cary)
  576. Beate Magnuson, Unitarian Universalists of Catawba Valley (Morganton)
  577. Angela Mahbooba, Muslim (Raleigh)
  578. Dr. Erin Malloy Hanley, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  579. John Mann, All Saints Episcopal (Southern Shores)
  580. Kathy Manning, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  581. Christian Marin, Christ Church Raleigh (Raleigh)
  582. Amelita  Marinetti, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  583. Gary Markert, St. Mary Catholic Church Garner; Wake Co. ESL teacher (Clayton)
  584. Dr. Helen Marrow, Howard Memorial Presbyterian Church (Tarboro)
  585. James Marrow, Howard Memorial Presbyterian Church (Tarboro)
  586. Molly Marrow, Howard Memorial Presbyterian Church (PCUSA) (Tarboro)
  587. Dr.  Linda  Martin, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church  (Apex)
  588. Duncan Martin, Duke Divinity Student (Durham)
  589. Eduardo  Martinez, Mother of Mercy (Washington)
  590. byron martinez, Advocate Civil Rights (dallas nc)
  591. Dani Martinez-Moore, American Baptist & Unitarian Universalist (Raleigh)
  592. Marie Martino, Catholic (Hickory)
  593. Margaret Mason, Unitarian Universalist Church of Greensboro (Greensboro)
  594. Crystal Massey (Hickory)
  595. Martin Mata, Holy Cross Catholic Church (Kernersville)
  596. Martin Mata, Holy Cross/Ministerio Hispano (Kernersville)
  597. Judith Mathis, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Raleigh (Raleigh)
  598. Mary Matthews, Community U.C.C. (Garner)
  599. Karen Matthews, Catholic Diocese of Raleigh (Sanford)
  600. Nancy Mayer, Eno River UU Fellowship (Durham)
  601. tanya mayer,  (michigan)
  602. Robert Mayfield (Union City)
  603. Christa Mazzone Palmberg, Asbury Temple United Methodist Church (Durham)
  604. Gloria McAuley, Asbury Temple UMC (Durham)
  605. Grady McCallie, Community UCC (Raleigh)
  606. Ronald McClendon, Price Cathedral AME Zion Church (Wilmington)
  607. J. McCleskey, Western North Carolina Conference, United Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  608. Molly McConnell, Chapel of The Cross Episcopal Church (Chapel Hill)
  609. Molly McConnell, parishioner at Chapel of The Cross Episcopal Church (Chapel Hill)
  610. Norma McCourt (Pleasant Garden)
  611. Roy McCourt (Pleasant Garden)
  612. Page McCullough (Durham)
  613. Lezley McDouall, St Luke’s Episcopal Church (Durham)
  614. Ed McFarland, FUMC Waynesville (Lake Junaluska)
  615. Linda McFarland, FUMC, Waynesville, NC (Lake Junaluska)
  616. Deborah McGiffin, Episcopal (Durham)
  617. Patrick McIlmoyle, St. Francis of Assisi (Durham)
  618. Josh McIntyre,  (Raleigh)
  619. Marsha McKinley, Watts Street Baptist (Durham)
  620. Marsha McKinley, Watts Street Baptist (Durham)
  621. Sarah McKinney, Union UMC (North Wilkesboro)
  622. Dr. Joy McLaughlin, Catholic (Asheboro)
  623. Jerry McLeese, Ardmore United Methodist Church (Winston-Salem)
  624. Dr. Thomas McQuiston, Chapel Hill Friends Meeting (Chapel Hill)
  625. Ana Medina, County Employee (Canton)
  626. Dr. Esther Megill, Biltmore United Methodist Church (Asheville)
  627. Allyn Meredith, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  628. Loretta Mershon, Unitarian Universalist Peace Fellowship (Raleigh)
  629. Yasmin Metivier, IME (Apex)
  630. Jackie Metivier (Cary)
  631. Marie Meyer, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  632. Lew Miles, Olin T. Binkley Memorial Baptist Church (Chapel Hill)
  633. Clara Milko, Roman Catholic (Cary,)
  634. Laura Miller, International Friendship Center (Cullowhee)
  635. Bonnie Miller, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  636. Dr. Robert Miller, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  637. Robert Miller, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  638. Melissa Mills, Congregation at Duke Chapel (Durham)
  639. Lory Mills, Durham Friends Meeting (Hillsborough)
  640. Dr. Grover Mims, Knollwood Bapt Church (Winston Salem)
  641. Michelle Minah, Catholic (Durham)
  642. Blan Minton, Circle of Mercy (Swannanoa)
  643. Mark Mintz, The Church Of Reconciliation (Raleigh)
  644. Constance Mitchell, St. Eugene Catholic (Asheville)
  645. Paul Mitchell, Quaker (Greensboro)
  646. Dr. Abdelmonem Moghazi, Islamic  center of   NC (Cary)
  647. Al Mojonnier, First Congregational UCC of Asheville (Asheville)
  648. Dr.  Raymond Mollica, Roman Catholic (Brooklyn)
  649. Ashley Montague, Umstead Park United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  650. Jill Montana, Episcopalian (Highlands)
  651. Lindsey  Moore (Cary)
  652. Thad Moore (Durham)
  653. Sallie Moore, Episcopal Church of the Advocate (Graham)
  654. Frank Moore, Lutheran/ELCA (Greensboro)
  655. Joseph Moran, Carolinas Church World Service (Durham)
  656. Sherry Mordecai, St. Francis of Assisi – Raleigh (Raleigh)
  657. Sherry Mordecai (Raleigh)
  658. Donald Moreno, St. Marks’s Epsicopal Church (Raleigh)
  659. Eileen Morgan, St Luke’s Episcopal, Durham, NC (Durham)
  660. Dr. Eleanor Morgan, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church (Raleigh)
  661. Dr. Robert Morrell, Jr., Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  662. Pauline Morris, Hispanic Center (Winston-Salem)
  663. Hannah Morris, Friendship Friends Meeting (Greensboro)
  664. Pauline Morris,  (Winston Salem)
  665. Cheryl Morris, Trinity Church/PCA (Weaverville)
  666. Madeline Moseley, Asbury Memorial UMC (Asheville)
  667. Atiya Mosley, Unity of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  668. Suraiya Mosley Hassan, Al Ummil Ummat Islamic Center of Greensboro (Greensboro)
  669. Mary Mountcastle (Durham)
  670. Sandy Mueller, Raleigh Friends Meeting (Apex)
  671. Elizabeth Mullaney, Cathedral of the Sacred Heart (Raleigh)
  672. David Mullaney, Sacred Heart Cathedral, RC (Raleigh)
  673. Dr. Debra Murphy, Fuquay-Varina United Methodist Church (Apex)
  674. Nancy Nance, Caldwell Memorial Church-Presbyterian (Charlotte)
  675. Nancy Nance, Caldwell Memorial Presbyterian  (Charlotte)
  676. Sylvia Nash, Episcopalian (Tarboro)
  677. Yamile Nazar Walker (Greensboro)
  678. Betty Neal, Methodist (Southern Shores)
  679. Megan  Nerz, Director of the Franciscan Coalition, St Francis of Assisi Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  680. Sarah Nevill, St. Philip’s (Durham)
  681. Bob Newlin, Parkwood UMC and DCIA (Durham)
  682. Joscelyn Nickerson, LDS (Greensboro)
  683. James Njiru, Catholic (Durham)
  684. Timothy  Nolan (Asheville)
  685. Dr. Deborah Norton, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  686. Whitney Norton, St.Peters Catholic (Charlotte)
  687. John O’Brien, Watts Street Baptist Church (friend) (Durham)
  688. Sylvia  O’Connor, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  689. Roderick O’Connor, Sacred Heart Cathedral Parish (Raleigh)
  690. Adrienne Oak, Central United Methodist Church (Asheville)
  691. Judy Occhetti-Klohr, Lutheran Peace Fellowship (Raleigh)
  692. Joslyn  Ogden Schaefer, Episcopal (Morehead City)
  693. Hugo Olaiz, Episcopal Church  (Carrboro)
  694. Maryanne Olsen, St Michael Social Action Committee (Cary)
  695. John Olson, Eno River UU Fellowship (Chapel Hill)
  696. Eric Olson-Getty, Durham Mennonite Church (Durham)
  697. Faviola Olvera, Non-denominational (Highlands)
  698. Susan Olvera, Christian (Wake Forest)
  699. Marc Ontiveros, chicagoan catholic (oak harbor, wa)
  700. Cristina Osborne, Saint Francis of Assisi (Raleigh)
  701. Dr. John Paar, Franciscan Coalition (Raleigh)
  702. John Paar, St. Francis RC (Raleigh)
  703. Priscilla Padron, Atlanta Friends Meeting (Atlanta)
  704. Dr. Patricia Page, St. Titus’  Episcopal Church, Durham, NC (Durham)
  705. Judy Page, First Baptist Church Raleigh (Raleigh)
  706. Enrique Palacio, Catholic Diocese of Raleigh (Durham)
  707. Dr. Micheal Palmer, Iglesia Unida (Chapel Hill)
  708. Micheal Palmer, Olen T. Binkley Memorial Baptist Church (Chapel Hill)
  709. Robert Palombo, Holy Redeemer by the Sea Catholic Church (Kitty Hawk)
  710. John Parker (Greensboro)
  711. Linda Parker (Greensboro)
  712. John Parker, Good Work (Raleigh)
  713. Calvin Parks, First Presbyterian (Raleigh)
  714. Pat Parrish, St Raphael Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  715. Jim Parsley, St. Matthew’s Episcopal (Hillsborough)
  716. Carolyn Parsley, St. Matthew’s Episcopal (Hillsborough)
  717. Jeanne Patterson, United Methodist (Shelby)
  718. Fawn Pattison, Community U.C.C. (Raleigh)
  719. Jason Payne, Forest Hills Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  720. Sandra Peace, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  721. Ellen Pearson, St. Andrew the Apostle Catholic Church (Marshall)
  722. Christian Peele,  (Durham)
  723. Ann Pember, Baptist (Greensboro)
  724. Mary Pendergraft, St. Pius X parish (Greensboro)
  725. Juvencio Peralta, Association of Mexicans in North Carolina (Greenville)
  726. Rosa Perez, United Methodist (Charlotte)
  727. Dorothy Peters, Catholic (Greensboro)
  728. Arleen Petrea, Alamance Lutheran Church (Snow Camp)
  729. Gail Phares, Roman Catholic (Raleigh)
  730. Rebecca Phares (Raleigh)
  731. Dr. Alden Phillips, Yadkinville UMC (Yadkinville)
  732. Dr. Kim Phillips, Yadkinville United Methodist Church (Yadkinville)
  733. Dr.  Isabella Pina-Hinojosa, Catholic (Denton )
  734. Kenny Pittard (Raleigh)
  735. Elizabeth  Plata (Siler City )
  736. Joseph Plemmons, United Methodist Church (Durham)
  737. Sally Poland, Sacred Heart Cathedral – Roman Catholic (Raleigh)
  738. Christy Polk, Blacknall Presbyterian  (Durham)
  739. Robin Pollock, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church (Raleigh)
  740. Sandra Polson, UCC – United Church of Chapel Hill (Carrboro)
  741. Laura Pope, Faith Baptist Church Youngsville NC (Raleigh)
  742. Elizabeth Pope, Community Presbyterian Church (Pinehurst)
  743. Hannah Popish, Jewish (Pittsboro)
  744. Nan Poplin, St. Paul the Apostle Catholic Church (Greensboro)
  745. Melissa Porter, La Capilla De Santa Maria (Pisgah Forest)
  746. Christine Post-Duncan, Calvary Lutheran Church (Morganton) (Morganton)
  747. Tracey Powell, Episcopal (Apex)
  748. Susan Presson, Circle of Mercy (Asheville)
  749. Alison Prevost, Episcopalian (Durham)
  750. Billy Price, Watts Street Baptist Church (Durham)
  751. Nancy Proctor, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Outer Banks (Grandy)
  752. Nancy Proctor, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Outer Banks (Kitty Hawk)
  753. Marcelle Pulley, Muslim (Raleigh)
  754. Lawrwnce Purcell, Catholic (Littleton)
  755. Hillrie Quin (Highlands)
  756. William Radke, UCC (Raleigh)
  757. William Radke, Umstead Park UCC (Raleigh)
  758. Fern Ragan, United Methodist (Eden)
  759. Michael Rakouskas, St. Raphael Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  760. Michael Rakouskas, St. Raphael Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  761. Miranda Ramirez, Baptist (Jefferson)
  762. Yorleny Ramkellawan, St. Michael Catholic Church (Cary)
  763. Danielle Rearick, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  764. Judith Reece, Friendship Friends Meeting (Kernersville)
  765. Erika Reif, Quaker (Raleigh)
  766. Erika Reif, Quaker (Raleigh)
  767. Evelyn Reyna (Asheville)
  768. Daniel Rhodes, Quaker (Greensboro)
  769. Inez Ribustello, Presbyterian (Tarboro)
  770. Chuck  Rice, Wake Forest Baptist (Wake Forest)
  771. Lela Rich, St Andrews Episcopal (Morehead City)
  772. Dr. William Rich,  (Morehead City)
  773. Pearl Riley, Realtor (Clyde)
  774. laura rincon,  (salisbury)
  775. Evelyn Rivera, Calvary Chapel Apex (Fuquay Varina)
  776. Ann Robertson, Hickory Grove UMC (Charlotte)
  777. Joan Robertson, League of Women Voters (Raleigh)
  778. Thomas Robins, All Saints Episcopal Church – Greensboro (Liberty)
  779. Janet Rocap, Genesis United Methodist Church (Cary)
  780. Rosa Rodriguez, LaVela (Greensboro)
  781. Dr. Diane Rodriguez, East Carolina University (Greenville)
  782. Susan Rogge, Community UCC (Raleigh)
  783. Katie Rose, Presbyterian Church of America (Greensboro)
  784. Theresa Rosenberg (Raleigh)
  785. Susan Rosman, Baha’i (Durham)
  786. Susan Ross, Trinity Avenue Presbyterian  (Durham)
  787. Lisa Ross, Catholic (Asheville)
  788. Marilyn Rowland, Caldwell Memorial Church-Presby (Charlotte)
  789. Lilian Royal, Church of Reconciliation (Pittsboro)
  790. Jennifer Rudinger, ACLU of North Carolina (Raleigh)
  791. Arlene Russell (Hendersonville)
  792. Patricia Russell, Rougemont United Methodist Church (Rougemont)
  793. Victoria Sadeq, Public schools (Greensboro)
  794. Lucerito Sanchez, Student Association of Latino Spanish Affairs- East Carolina University Chapter (Greenville)
  795. Maria Sanchez-Boudy, Catholic (Colfax)
  796. Jo Sanders (Pittsboro)
  797. Debra Sasser, United Methodist (Burlington)
  798. Billie Satterfield, Methodist (Angier)
  799. Patricia Sawin, Church of Reconciliation (Presbyterian) (Chapel Hill)
  800. Josie Saxton, St Eugene’s Latino Advocacy Committee (Asheville)
  801. Joslyn Schaefer, St. Andrew’s Morehead City (Morehead City)
  802. Monica Schmucker, Chapel Hill Mennonite Fellowship (Chapel Hill)
  803. Cindy Schneider, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  804. Judy Schneider,  (Garner)
  805. Sally Scholle, St Bartholomew’s Episcopal Church (Pittsboro)
  806. John Schott, St. Raphael The Archangel (Raleigh)
  807. Maxine Schroeder (Chapel Hill)
  808. Beth Schultz, Jewish (Hillsborough)
  809. Jeanette Schuszler, Baptist (Morganton)
  810. David Scott (Lake Waccamaw)
  811. Dr. Thomas Scullion,  (Greensboro)
  812. Helen Seagraves, Society of Friends (Tucson)
  813. Robert Seavey Jr, Southbrook Church (Weddington)
  814. Aimee Seay, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  815. Neris Secrest, Presbytery of Charlotte (Indian Trail)
  816. Marc Segre, Soapstone UMC (Raleigh)
  817. Pat Seibert (Chocowinity)
  818. Jeff Seigle, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  819. Gail Seneca (Inverness)
  820. Jose Serrano, St. Raphael Catholic Church (Raleigh)
  821. Kevin Seymour, UMC (Raleigh)
  822. Kareasha Shackelford, Mt. Zion UMC
  823. Joanne Sharpe, President, Church Women United (Liberty)
  824. Dr. Mona Shattell,  (Greensboro)
  825. John Sheehan, Catholic (Southern Shores)
  826. Jaki Shelton Green, Islam (Mebane)
  827. Dr. S. Samuel Shermis, Congregation Beth HaTephila (Asheville)
  828. Susan Shore, Baptist
  829. Dan Shutt, Elon Community Church UCC (Elon)
  830. Jane Shutt, Pineville United Methodist Church (Pineville)
  831. Bonnie Siegel, Sufi, Quaker (Asheville)
  832. Kaselehlia Sielken, United Church of Chapel Hill (UCCH) (Chapel Hill)
  833. Margaret Silton, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Durham, NC (Chapel Hill)
  834. Sabrina Simon (Chapel Hill)
  835. Shirley Simpson, Sisters of the Holy Cross (Hillsborough)
  836. Peter Skillern, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  837. Bron Skinner, Church of Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  838. Dr. Helene Slessarev-Jamir, Claremont School of Theology (Claremont)
  839. Linda Sluder, Caldwell Memorial Presbyterian Church (NC)
  840. Jayne Smith, Biltmore UMC (Asheville)
  841. Jennifer Smith, Reconciliation UMC/Duke Divinity School (Durham)
  842. Sarah Smith, Glenwood United Methodist Church (Greensboro)
  843. Dr. Kathryn  Smith, St. Timothy’s United Methodist (Jamestown)
  844. Jane E.G. Smith, Community United Church of Christ (Raleigh)
  845. Dr. William Smith, United Methodist (Waynesville)
  846. Stephen T. Smith, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  847. Dr. Sandy Smith-Nonini, Eno River Unitarian-Universalist (Durham)
  848. Alex Smythers, United Methodist (Charlotte)
  849. Dr. Eric Solano,  (Cary)
  850. Amelia Solkoff (Asheville)
  851. Eric Soloman, Beth Myer Synagogue (Raleigh)
  852. Geri Solomon, International Link (Asheville)
  853. Maxine Solomon, Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)
  854. Karin Solomonson, Lake Forest/Presbyterian (Huntersville)
  855. Andrea Solorzano, St. Mark Catholic Church (Huntersville)
  856. Deanna Spake, Unitarian Universalist (Charlotte)
  857. Melissa Spas, UMC (Durham)
  858. JoAnn Spees, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church (Hickory)
  859. Christina Stableford, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  860. Elisabeth  Stagg, Watts St. Baptist Church (Durham)
  861. Kate Stakes, St. Michael the Archangel (Cary)
  862. Deb Stanford, SPX (Greensboro)
  863. Kathleen Stewart, St. Andrew’s parish (Cary)
  864. Crystal Stewart, Episcopal Church of the Advocate (Chapel Hill)
  865. Kelley Stines, Baptist (Marshall)
  866. Andrew Stinson, NA/Lutheran (Greensboro)
  867. Paula Stober (Greensboro)
  868. Margaret Stockwell, FCUCC (Asheville)
  869. Betty Stoddard, Raleigh Friends Meeting (Quaker) (Raleigh)
  870. Michael Stoller, Unitarian Universalist Church of Greensboro, NC (Oak Ridge)
  871. Linda Stone, Raleigh Meeting (Quaker) (Cary)
  872. Danielle Strickland, Immanuel Baptist Church (Jamestown)
  873. Susan Suarez Webster, United Methodist (Waxhaw)
  874. Kathy  Succop, Catholic (Hickory)
  875. Dr. Joan Sullivan,  (Cary)
  876. Brian Sullivan (Highlands)
  877. Dr. Harold Swaisgood, United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  878. Kimberly Swanson (Newton)
  879. Lisa Swanson, Unitarian Universalist (Durham)
  880. Adam Sweeney, North Carolina State University (Clemmons)
  881. Jon Sweitzer-Lamme, Durham Friends Meeting (Durham)
  882. Edith Sylla, CUCC (Raleigh)
  883. Frances  Syptak, Unitarian Universalist Church of Catawba Valley (Hickory)
  884. Andrew Tatum (Angier)
  885. Andrew Tatum, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship (Angier)
  886. Margaret Taylor (Winston Salem)
  887. Krystle Taylor, United Methodist Church (Weaverville)
  888. Steve  Taylor , United Methodist Church (Raleigh )
  889. Carol Teal, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Raleigh (Raleigh)
  890. Betty Temple, Christian (Tarboro)
  891. Barrett Terrell (Wilmington)
  892. Penny Thompson, United Methodist Church (Burlington)
  893. Sydnor Thompson, Western North Carolina UInited Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  894. Charles Thompson,  (Durham)
  895. Alan Thornquest, Jr., Methodist (Raleigh)
  896. Peggy Tibbits, Celo Friends Meeting (Burnsville)
  897. Peggy Tibbits, Quaker (Burnsville)
  898. Allison Tiffany, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  899. Dr. Joan Tillotson, Charlotte Friends (Quaker) Meeting (Charlotte)
  900. Lori Timm (Clemmons)
  901. Lori Timm,  (Winston-Salem)
  902. Alfonso Tobar (Greensboro )
  903. Krystian Tomasikiewicz, Independent (Raleigh)
  904. Lissette Torres,  (Huntersville)
  905. Christina Tremill, Reconciliation UMC (Durham)
  906. Sarah Trent, Duke Chapel (Durham)
  907. Rose Tresp, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas, South Central Community (Gastonia)
  908. Stephanie Tucker, United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  909. Jane Tuohey, Christian (Carrboro)
  910. Ramona Turman, Skyland UMethodist Church (Asheville)
  911. Marilyn Tyler, Holy Comforter Episcopal (Burlington)
  912. Marilyn Tyler, Episcopal Church (Burlington)
  913. Zoe Ulshen, United Church of Chapel Hill (Durham)
  914. Justin Valas, United Church of Chapel Hill (Carrboro)
  915. Janice Valder, St. Peters Catholic (Charlotte)
  916. Dr. Donna Van Bodegraven, independent (Burlington)
  917. Abigail Vargas, UPUCC (Raleigh)
  918. Raven Vazquez (Fuquay-Varina)
  919. Julio Vazquez, St. Raphael’s (Raleigh)
  920. Sandi Velez, SARN (Cary)
  921. Sonia Velez, First Presbyterian Church (Pfafftown)
  922. Sandi Velez, SARN (Cary)
  923. Dr. Jane Vella, Episcopal Church of the Nativity (Raleigh)
  924. Katie Villegas, Chapel Hill Mennonite Fellowship (Durham)
  925. Helen  Vlemmons, Pullen Memorial Baptist (Cary)
  926. Barbara Volk, Pullen Baptist Church (Raleigh)
  927. Lois von der Goltz, St Pius X     Catholic (Greensboro)
  928. Debra Wagner, Myers Park UMC (Charlotte)
  929. Jill Wagner, St. Timothy’s United Methodist (Greensboro)
  930. Mary Wakeman, Episcopal Church of the Holy Spirit (Greensboro)
  931. Barbara Walker, NewGarden Friends Meeting (Greensboro )
  932. Robert Walker, Episcopal
  933. Khaner Walker (Raleigh)
  934. Dr. Chanequa Walker-Barnes, Asbury Temple United Methodist Church (Durham)
  935. Kathleen Walsh, Roman Catholic (Cary)
  936. Joanna Walsh, Raleigh Diocese Council of Religious (Durham)
  937. Katherine Walsh, Roman Catholic (Durham)
  938. Dr. Kenneth Walsh, NCSU Aquina House – Catholic (Raleigh)
  939. Thomas Wannemuehler, JustFaith (Cary)
  940. Burwell Ware, Church of the Reconciliation (Chapel Hill)
  941. Elizabeth Warren, Black Mountain Presbyterian Church (Swannanoa)
  942. Grace Washington, St Francis Catholic Church (Franklin)
  943. Cynthia Watke, UMC (Asheville)
  944. Susan Watkins (Raleigh)
  945. Patricia Watts, The Chapel of the Cross (Episcopal) (Pittsboro)
  946. Elizabeth Waugh-Stewart, Episcopal Church of the Advocate (Chapel Hill)
  947. Pamela Webb, Church of Reconciliation (Carrboro)
  948. Mary Margaret Weber, Catholic – Sisters of the Holy Cross (Raleigh)
  949. Mary Margaret  Weber, CSC, Sisters of the Holy Cross (Catholic) (Raleigh)
  950. Diane Weinstock, Beth David Synagogue (Greensboro)
  951. Deborah Weissman (Chapel Hill)
  952. Teresa Wellendorf, catholic (Oak Ridge)
  953. Marlyn Wells, St Mark’s Episcopal (Raleigh)
  954. Anne and Bill Werdel, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Raleigh)
  955. Walter West (Carrboro)
  956. Judith West, pcusa (Brevard)
  957. Stephanie Wheatley (Durham)
  958. Carmen White, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship – Raleigh (Cary)
  959. Sarah White, St. Luke’s Episcopal (Durham)
  960. Sallie White,  (greensboro)
  961. Tracey Whitehouse, Circle of Mercy (Asheville)
  962. Katerina Whitley, Episcopal (Vilas)
  963. Jen Wichman, Durham Friends Meeting (Quaker) (Durham)
  964. Randall Wiersma, Apex UMC (Cary)
  965. Melinda Wiggins (Durham)
  966. Amelia Wiggins, United Church of Christ (Swannanoa)
  967. Mary-Lynn Wigodsky, St.Paul’s Episcopal Church (Winston-Salem)
  968. Debbie Wilkinson, Presbytery of Charlotte (Charlotte)
  969. Heather Willet, United Methodist Church – NC Conference (Cary)
  970. Eileen Williams, Genesis United Methodist (Cary)
  971. Arch Williams, Sufi (Cary)
  972. Tamara Williams, Presbytery of Charlotte (Charlotte)
  973. Jane Williams, Spring Hill UMC (Plymouth)
  974. Bremda Wills, Trinity United Methodist Church (Winston-Salem)
  975. Brenda Wilson, Davis Street UMC (Burlington)
  976. Emily Wilson, Chapel Hill Mennonite (Durham)
  977. Paul Wilson, Knightdale United Methodist Church (Knightdale)
  978. Mitchell Wilson, Calvary Lutheran Church, Morganton (Morganton)
  979. Hugh Wilson, Jr, Methodist (Burlington)
  980. Dr. Laura  Wimbish-Vanderbeck,  (Chapel Hill)
  981. Dr. Philip Wingeier-Rayo, Central United Methodist Church (Monroe)
  982. ed winn,  (michigan)
  983. Donna Wolcott, Highland United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  984. Donna Wolcott, Highland United Methodist Church (Raleigh)
  985. Ariel Wolf, Carolina Friends School (Chapel Hill)
  986. Paula Wolf (Raleigh)
  987. Joseph Wolyniak, The Catholic Communit of St Francis of Assisi (Raleigh)
  988. Susan Woodling, Holy Trinity Lutheran (Raleigh)
  989. Sue Woodward (Brooklyn)
  990. Dr. Rachael Wooten, Tibetan Buddhist meditation teacher (Raleigh)
  991. Lucy Worth, Congregation at Duke Chapel (Durham)
  992. Faith Wright, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church / CP:A Advocacy Coalition (Vilas)
  993. Nancy Wright, Presbyterian (Lexington)
  994. Josh Wynne (Raleigh)
  995. Lisa Yarger (Durham)
  996. Susan Yarger, Aquinas House-Catholic (Raleigh)
  997. Larry Yarger, Doggett Center (Raleigh)
  998. Sue Yarger, Aquinas House, Catholic (Raleigh)
  999. Greg  Yost (Mars Hill)
  1000. Nancy Youmans, Presbytery of Charlotte (Charlotte)
  1001. Seung Yu, UNCW Catholic Campus Ministry (Wilmington)
  1002. Edelma Zambranno, Christian (Durham)
  1003. Maria Zamora, Memorial United Methodist Church (Charlotte)
  1004. Barbara Zelter, All Saint’s UMC, Raleigh, NC (Raleigh)
  1005. Anne Zerrilla, Reconciliation UMC (Durham)
  1006. Heather Ziemba, Catholic–St. Matthew parish (Charlotte)
  1007. Mel Zuck, Friendship Friends Meeting (Greensboro)